911tabs.Com - Info 911tabs.com

911tabs.com receives about 21,950 unique visitors and 67,826 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,006.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 911tabs.com is ranked number 21,319 in the world and 0.00439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95113, Germany and links to network IP address 88.99.117.130.

About - 911tabs.com

911Tabs.Com - Tabs Search Engine. Over 300,000...Why 911Tabs Is Different? 911Tabs is the revolutionary tabs search engine - ...Following this trend, we've made 911Tabs search engine, that is capable to get most tabs for any artist fast...
911Tabs - Tablature search engine. Over 4,600,000 tabs indexed: guitar tabs, bass tabs, chords, drum tabs, paino chords, piano tabs, guitar pro tabs, and power tabs
How did 911tabs.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 911tabs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
658,500
Daily Pageviews:
67,826 (3.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,319 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00439% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.4%18.9%15827
France 9.5%12.9%6309
Germany 5.7%5.8%13571
United Kingdom 5.7%4.2%12149
Italy 5.5%4.4%8946
Russian Federation 3.8%4.9%17422
Korea, Republic of 3.4%5.0%8473
China 3.1%2.8%43721
Mexico 2.9%2.2%9720
Spain 2.7%2.3%15635
Japan 2.7%4.2%38166
Canada 2.7%3.2%12111
Australia 2.3%2.1%10633
Brazil 1.8%1.7%22456
Argentina 1.8%1.5%7901
Poland 1.4%1.1%19080
Czech Republic 1.2%1.4%8568
Philippines 1.0%0.6%8823
Denmark 1.0%0.7%7419
India 1.0%0.6%80402
Belgium 1.0%3.5%8977
Netherlands 0.9%0.6%22442
Chile 0.9%1.3%6744
Iran 0.8%0.5%41524
Sweden 0.8%0.7%13662
Israel 0.6%0.8%10285
South Africa 0.6%0.3%22275
Switzerland 0.6%1.4%12797
Colombia 0.6%0.8%11663
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%30645
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%18105

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
911tabs.com
100.00%100.00%3.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush 911tabs.com
Domain:
  911tabs.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
702
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is 911tabs.com?

Facebook:
  5,555
Google +:
  848
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,784
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 911tabs.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$332.93
Monthly Revenue:
$9,987.90
Yearly Revenue:
$121,519.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,819$147.04
France 8,750$41.12
Germany 3,934$19.00
United Kingdom 2,849$17.75
Canada 2,170$15.21
Belgium 2,374$11.70
Australia 1,424$10.73
Italy 2,984$10.42
Japan 2,849$9.12
Korea, Republic of 3,391$7.87
Russian Federation 3,323$6.75
China 1,899$5.87
Switzerland 950$5.76
Israel 543$3.17
Sweden 475$2.53
Netherlands 407$2.07
Czech Republic 950$2.06
Brazil 1,153$2.04
Denmark 475$1.82
Spain 1,560$1.73
Mexico 1,492$1.45
Poland 746$1.35
Argentina 1,017$1.21
Chile 882$0.90
South Africa 203$0.90
Colombia 543$0.72
Philippines 407$0.66
India 407$0.65
Malaysia 203$0.62
Iran 339$0.39
Indonesia 271$0.33

How much money do 911tabs.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$55.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,665.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,258.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,264
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
277,931
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,381,489
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,307$26.47
Germany 1,141$5.51
France 962$4.52
Canada 543$3.80
United Kingdom 456$2.84
Australia 285$2.15
Italy 507$1.77
Belgium 285$1.40
Switzerland 171$1.04
China 247$0.76
Sweden 133$0.71
Israel 103$0.60
Denmark 119$0.46
Poland 246$0.45
Russian Federation 199$0.40
Netherlands 69$0.35
Spain 296$0.33
Korea, Republic of 136$0.31
Japan 85$0.27
Czech Republic 95$0.21
Indonesia 157$0.19
India 114$0.18
Argentina 142$0.17
Mexico 134$0.13
Brazil 69$0.12
Chile 115$0.12
Iran 54$0.06
Colombia 43$0.06
Malaysia 16$0.05
Philippines 28$0.05
South Africa 4$0.02

How much is 911tabs.com worth?

Website Value:
$212,006.20

Where is 911tabs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.99.117.130
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95113
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 88.99.117.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 911tabs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1429 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.911tabs.com/assets/js/common/jquery.cookie.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.911tabs.com/public/css/mobile.css?2110073136

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2939050&size=320x50 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2939057&size=300x250 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="i-close"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 911tabs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:21:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.ultimate-guitar.com
Rname hostmaster.ultimate-guitar.com
Serial Number 2017020201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.99.117.130 3600
MX relay.911tabs.com 3600
MX mx9.911tabs.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns.ultimate-guitar.com 3600
NS ns1.ultimate-guitar.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-15
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about 911TABS.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/911TABS.COM">AboutUs: 911TABS.COM </a>




Registrant:
Quester Group, INC
ATTN: 911TABS.COM
c/o Network Solutions
P.O. Box 447
Herndon, VA. 20172-0447


Domain Name: 911TABS.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Quester Group, INC email
Quester Group INC
ATTN: 911TABS.COM
c/o Network Solutions
P.O. Box 447
Herndon, VA 20172-0447
570-708-8780


Record expires on 15-Oct-2012.
Record created on 15-Oct-2004.
Database last updated on 9-Jul-2009 02:42:31 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM 85.17.164.148
NS1.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM 193.47.79.171

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 911TABS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Name Server: NS1.ULTIMATE-GUITAR.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-apr-2009
Creation Date: 15-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2009 07:00:27 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
911tabs.com widget